Chelmsford & District Leagues CHELMSFORD TEAMS

CHELMSFORD “A” TEAM  Fixtures

Div. I Finished second 

Date              H/A         opponents             Rink   Results                                                  Points

9TH May    AWAY       Writtle                     20 -16,  15 – 19, 12 -23,                                   2 – 8

16th May    Home        Falcon                    30 – 9    31 -11  19 -16                                   10 – 0

23rd May   Away         G. Baddow               29-14    20 -19   14- 27                                  8 – 2

30th May   Home         Stock                      21- 18   31 – 16   14-23                                   8 -2

6th June     Away        Tillingham                13 -25    16 – 22   17 – 18                               0 -10

13th June  Home        Maldon                     26 – 12    14 -28  20- 14                                8 – 2

20thJune  Home        Burnham                    25 – 6      18 -15   17 – 18                              8 -2

4th July     Away        Burnham                   30 -6       27 – 11    29 – 7                              10 – 0

11th July   Away        Maldon                      18 -27     19 – 13    22 -17                              8 – 2

18th July  Home       Tillingham                  23 – 12     23 – 18   20 -18                              10 -0

25th July  Away        Stock                          28 -17      18 -13    12 – 34                              4 – 6

1st August Home     G.Baddow                   19 -18      22 -12   12 -29                               4- 6

8th August Away     Falcon                          23 – 18     21 – 20   21 16                              10 – 0

15th August Home   Writtle                         21 -21      17 –21   24 – 12                             7 -3

Chelmsford “B” Team

Finished 5th Div.2

Date           H/A         Opponents                  Rink Results                                                              Points

9th May       H            Writtle “B”                      46 – 54                                                                    2 – 8

16th May     A             Danbury “A”              9 -26,   7- 35,   20- 35                                                0 – 10

23rd May    H             RHP “A”                     18 -16, 16 -23, 27 -16,                                                8 – 2

30th May    A              Billerciay “A”                                                                                                10 -0

6th June     H              Southminster                                                                                                 6 -4

13th June   A               Maidon “B”                                                                                                    6 -4

20th June  H               G.Baddow”B”         14 -24    16 -14    18 -15                                                  4 -6

4th July      A               G.Baddow “B”       24 -14     29 -14   21 -18                                                 10 -0

11th July     H               Maldon “B”         21 -11      19 – 16  20 – 15                                                10 -0

18th July     A              Southminster        14 -25    20 – 19   12 – 30                                                 2 -8

25th July    H              Billericay “A”           17 -24   21-  20   18 – 23                                                 2 -8

1st Aug       A                RHP “A”                 11 -27   11 -30  25 – 10                                                 2 – 8

8th Aug      H               Danbury “A”             16 -12   18 -19  9- 24                                                   2 – 8

15th Aug     A               Writtle “B”               28 -14  24 -18   21 -20                                                  10 – 0

Chelmsford   “C”  Team

Finished 7th Div. 4

Date        H/A             Opponents              Rink Results                                                                  Points

9th May    H               Falcon “C”                  0 -20    (Conceded)                                                     0 – 10

16th May  H               Danbury “C”              15 -13      16 -18   11 -37                                            2 – 8

23rd May  A              G.Baddow “C”                                                                                                 0 – 10

30th May  H             No Game

6th June   A               Billericay “B”             42 – 67                                                                          0 – 10

13th June  A              Burnham “B”                                                                                                  0 -10

20th June A              RHP “B”                                                                                                           1 -9

4th June   H              RHP “B”                    17 -17        19 – 19    11 – 23                                         2 – 8

11th June  H              Burnham “B”                                                                                                 0 – 10

18th June  H             Billericay “B”             16 -23        16 – 14    15 – 21                                        2 – 8

25th June  A             G.Baddow “D”

1st Aug      H              G.Baddow “C”

8th Aug  “A”              Danbury  “B”

15th Aug  “C”             Falcon “C”

Advertisements